Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S QSFP Trnscvr Module MPO Connection Enterprise-Class

USD 1304.09


The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.FeaturesProduct Type - QSFP+Application/Usage - Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details - 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 NetworkMedia Type Supported - Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported - Multi-modeEthernet Technology - 40 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology - 40GBase-SR4Maximum Data Transfer Rate - 40Form Factor - Hot-swappableCompatibility - MSA Compliant